Zorts COPPA Notice & Privacy Policy

Zorts COPPA Notice & Privacy Policy

This COPPA Notice & Privacy Policy ("Notice") was last revised on May 11, 2017.

As used in this Notice, App-Order, LLC includes all of its subsidiary and affiliated entities. App-Order, LLC is referred to in this Notice as "we," "us," "our," and "ourselves." The term Zorts includes the website ZortsSports.com, ZortsApp.com, and all of the Zorts mobile applications and related services.

COPPA NOTICE

For Parents and Guardians of Children Under the Age of Thirteen (13)

Who operates Zorts?

Zorts is operated by App-Order, LLC, a Nevada limited liability company made up of bright developers, designers and business leaders with a focus on iOS, Android and web development. The company specializes in providing all-in-one software solutions for communication and data management for youth sports leagues, city municipalities, state counties, small and medium size businesses, and Fortune 500 companies.

We can be reached at:

App-Order.com
1094 E Sahara Ave. Las Vegas, NV 89104 800-884-7820 Office 800-536-0963 Fax info@zortssports.com

Is any information collected from children under thirteen (13) years of age?

Zorts is not directed toward children under thirteen (13) years of age. Rather it is directed to the parents and guardians of children who play sports and to children over the age of thirteen (13), such has high school athletes. You must be over thirteen (13) years of age to register and become a member of Zorts or to share any information with Zorts.

App-Order does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under thirteen (13) years of age.

Is Zorts regulated by COPPA?

Because Zorts does not knowingly collect information from children and is not directed toward children, Zorts is not regulated by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Nonetheless, Zorts voluntarily takes action which would be required under COPPA for the benefit of parents and guardians of children, such as the posting of this Notice and obtaining approval from parents who may use Zorts to submit or disclose personal information about their child.

Typically, parental consent is obtained from parents and guardians when parents and guardians sign up for an account on Zorts. The consent is specifically set out as part of the Terms of Use. In addition, consent forms are available to leagues and coaches to provide information to parents and guardians and obtain their consent.

What information is entered into Private Team Pages?

Sports league administrators and coaches may create and administer leagues, tournaments and teams through the application ("Private Team Pages"). The Private Team Pages may be used to notify parents of meetings, practices, and game schedules, create rosters, create schedules, and set up tournaments. On Private Team Pages personally identifiable information, such as full name, email address, telephone number or any other information that would allow someone to identify or contact a parent or player ("Personally Identifiable Information") may be entered by a league administrator, coach, or parent. Private Team Pages used to administer the league and teams within a league are for the private use of the league administrators and coaches.

Personally Identifiable Information entered into a Private Team Page will be used solely for the administration of the Private Team Page the league and coaches.

What information about a child is publicly available?

The only publicly viewable information in the Zorts application is a player's first name, last initial, team, tournament, game scores and schedule. Personally Identifiable Information entered into a Private Team Page is not publicly displayed or accessible.

The Zorts application allows its users to post and share text, photographs, videos, and other information (for example a photograph from a sports event). Zorts users must be over thirteen (13) years of age. In the event that we learn that we have collected Personally Identifiable Information from a child under thirteen (13) years of age without parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any Personally Identifiable Information from or about a child under thirteen (13) years of age which was posted without parental consent, please contact us at info@zortssports.com or at the phone number and address listed above.

Can I Remove my child's Information from Zorts?

At any time, a parent or guardian can review or have deleted his or her child’s information, and refuse to permit further collection or use of his or her child's information. To do this, you must specifically identify the information to be removed

(e.g. locations where your child's name or photograph appear) in an email to: info@zortssports.com. You should also contact your child's coach or the sports league so that other parents known not to post information about or photographs of your child on Zorts.

GENERAL PRIVACY POLICY FOR USERS

  1. Age Restriction

You must be over thirteen (13) years of age to register and become a member of Zorts or use the Zorts services ("user" or "you").

  1. How Privacy is Protected

App-Order complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries and Switzerland. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, please visit the Safe Harbor website at http://export.gov/safeharbor/.

Specifically, App-Order adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement set out at http://export.gov/safeharbor/eu/eg_main_018475.asp:

  1. Notice. We provide you notice of the information we collect, the types of third parties to which information will be disclosed as well as the choices and means for limiting its disclosure.
  2. Choice. You have the ability to opt out of having your personal information disclosed to a third party by sending us an email at: info@zortssports.com. For sensitive information, affirmative opt in choices are provided rather than simply an opt out.
  3. Onward Transfer. When disclosing information to a third party, we apply the Notice and Choice Principles.
  4. Security. We take precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorized access. However no data transmission over the Internet, or wireless transmission, or electronic storage of information can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please note that App-Order cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit.
  5. Data Integrity. We only use personal information in a way that is compatible with the purposes for which it has been collected or subsequently authorized by you.
  6. Access. We provide you access to personal information and allow you to correct, amend, or delete that information where it is inaccurate, except where the rights of persons other than the individual would be violated.
  7. Enforcement. When we receive formal written complaints, we contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns. We will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between App-Order and an individual.
  8. Information You Provide to Us

Typically the personally identifiable information we receive comes directly from users like you who are interested in obtaining various products and services from us or from third parties. In general, this information includes the user's login name, real name, e-mail address, and telephone number.

We may also collect other types of information such as the youth sport leagues you are following and other information you provide us regarding products and services you may be interested. We collect personal information when you register on, log on, or use any Zorts service, including when you participate in activities on our websites, such sharing messages and videos, posting comments, updating your profile, contests, games and promotional offers.

The personally identifiable information we may collect includes without limitation your name, email address and other personally identifiable information. In some cases, we may collect your credit card information (e.g., your credit card number and expiration date, billing address, etc.), some of which may constitute personally identifiable information, to secure certain payments.

In addition, we may allow third parties to set up pages for promotional listings to collect virtually any information from you related to those postings. If you voluntarily provide information in connection with such a listing, it will be available to us and will be held by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In addition, such information will be delivered to the third party requesting the information.

  1. Information Collected Through Technology

We collect information through technology to make our sites more interesting and useful. For instance, when you come to one of our sites, your IP address is collected. An IP address is often associated with the network through which you enter the Internet, like your ISP or your company. At times, we also use IP addresses to collect information regarding the frequency with which our users visit various parts of our sites. We may also use your IP Address to help diagnose problems with our servers, and to administer our web sites.

When you view our web sites we may store a small amount of information on your computer. This information will be in the form of a "cookie" or similar file. Cookies are small files stored on your computer, not on our site. We use cookies in our interactive website areas, to deliver content specific to your interests, and so you are not required to reenter your account data every time you connect to the site. Through your web browser you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being set, or you can choose to delete or turn off all cookies at any time. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookie settings.

Our web sites may also use a variety of technical methods for tracking purposes, such as JavaScript snippets or pixel tags. We may also use these technical methods to analyze the traffic patterns on our web sites, such as the frequency with which our users visit various parts of our web sites.

Many advertisements are managed and placed on our web sites by third parties. Third- party advertisers who place advertisements on our web sites may also use cookies, JavaScript snippets and pixel tags to collect non-personally identifiable information when you click on or move your cursor over one of their banner advertisements. Once you've clicked on an advertisement and have left our web sites, our Privacy Policy no longer applies and you must read the privacy policy of the advertiser to see how your personal information will be handled on their site.

We currently do not participate in any "Do Not Track" frameworks that would allow us to respond to signals or other mechanisms from you regarding the collection of your personally identifiable information.

  1. Use of Personally Identifiable Information

We may use your personally identifiable information in many ways, including sending you promotional materials, and sharing your information with third parties so that these third parties can send you promotional materials. We may also supplement personally identifiable information that we have collected directly from our users with other information that we obtain from third parties. We may also share your personal information with companies we have a relationship with that offer products and/or services.

In addition, we may also share your information when you participate in certain activities on our sites that are sponsored by third parties such as making specific requests for business information or participating in promotions or contests sponsored in whole or in part by a third party.

Sometimes we hire companies to help deliver products or services, like a company that provides payment processing. In those instances, there is a need to share your information with these companies.

We may also take your personally identifiable information and make it non-personally identifiable, either by combining it with information about other individuals, or by removing characteristics (such as your name) that make the information personally identifiable to you. There are no restrictions under this Privacy Policy upon our right to aggregate or de-personalize your personal information, and we may use and/or share the resulting non-personally identifiable information with third parties in any way.

We may store personally identifiable information itself or such information may be included in databases owned and maintained by our affiliates, agents or service providers. We take what we believe to be reasonable steps to protect the personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, inadvertent disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no Internet or e-mail transmission is ever fully secure or error free. In particular, e-mail sent to or from xxxx.com may not be secure. Therefore, you should take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail. Please keep this in mind when disclosing any personally identifiable information via the Internet.

  1. Opting-In or Out

You may opt-in or out of receiving promotional communications from us upon request by sending us an email at: info@zortssports.com.

Please note: even if you opt-out of receiving promotional material, when you purchase or request products or services or specifically request information from us or third parties, promotional materials may accompany the delivery of that product, service or information.

  1. Purchase or Sale of Businesses

From time to time we may purchase a business or one or more of our businesses may be sold and your personally identifiable information may be transferred as a part of the purchase or sale. We may also, sell assign, or otherwise transfer such information in the regular course of business. In the unlikely event of our bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization, receivership, or assignment for the benefit of creditors, or the application of laws or equitable principles affecting creditors' rights generally, we may not be able to control how your personal information is treated, transferred, or used.

  1. Additional Disclosures Required By Law

We will disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that such disclosures are required by law, including, for example, to comply with a court order or subpoena; to enforce our Terms of Use; enforce contest, sweepstakes, promotions, and/or game rules; to protect your safety or security; and/or, protect the safety and security of our websites, us, and/or third parties, including the safety and security of property that belongs to us or third parties. Such disclosures may be carried out without notice to you.

  1. Applicability

This Privacy Policy applies to personally identifiable information collected on the websites where this Privacy Policy is posted and does not apply to any other information collected by App-Order through any other means.

  1. International Privacy Laws.

If you are visiting our website or using one of our software applications from outside the United States, please be aware that you are sending information (including personally identifiable information) to the United States where our servers are located. We will hold and process your personally identifiable information in accordance with privacy laws in the United States and this Privacy Policy. Please note that privacy laws in the United States may not be the same as, and in some cases may be less protective than, the privacy laws in your country.

  1. Changes and Updates

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we do this, we will post the amended Privacy Policy on this page and indicate at the top of the page the date the Privacy Policy was last revised. Your continued use of ZortsSports.com, ZortsApp.com, or the Zorts mobile application after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the new Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy or any future Privacy Policy, do not use or access (or continue to access) ZortsSports.com, ZortsApp.com, or the Zorts mobile application.

TERMS OF USE

These Terms of Use were last revised on May 11, 2017.

App-Order, LLC, a Nevada corporation ("App-Order") provides the ZortsSports.com site and the Zorts mobile application and related services subject to your compliance with the terms and conditions set forth below. Your use of Zorts signifies your acknowledgement of and agreement to these Terms of Use.

These Terms of Use apply to all users of any Zorts mobile application or the ZortsSports.com website, the ZortsApp.com website, and any other affiliated websites or mobile applications owned or controlled by App-Order, including any and all services and online software available through these sites (collectively "Zorts"). The term "users" includes both registered members of Zorts and any other person that accesses Zorts at any point for any amount of time.

  1. COPPA PARENTAL CONSENT

Zorts is not directed toward children under thirteen (13) years of age. Rather it is directed to the parents and guardians of children who play sports and to children over the age of thirteen (13), such has high school athletes. You must be over thirteen (13) years of age to register and become a member of Zorts or to share any information with Zorts.

App-Order does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under thirteen (13) years of age.

Because Zorts does not knowingly collect information from children and is not directed toward children, Zorts is not regulated by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Nonetheless, Zorts voluntarily takes action which would be required under COPPA for the benefit of parents and guardians of children, such as the posting of a COPPA Notice as part of its privacy policy and obtaining approval from parents who may use Zorts to submit or disclose personal information about their child in these Terms of Use.

The complete Zorts privacy policy can be viewed here: https://www.zortssports.com/html/privacyPolicy.html

Sports league administrators and coaches may create and administer leagues and teams through the application ("Private Team Pages"). The Private Team Pages may be used to notify parents of meetings, practices, and game schedules, create rosters, create schedules, and set up tournaments. On Private Team Pages personally identifiable information, such as full name, email address, telephone number or any other information that would allow someone to identify or contact a parent or player ("Personally Identifiable Information") may be entered by a league administrator, coach, or parent. Private Team Pages used to

administer the league and teams within a league are for the private use of the league administrators and coaches.

This COPPA Parental Consent covers the following types of personal information which may be collected or displayed by Zorts (collectively "Player Information"):

(a) A player's name or the name of the player's parents/guardians and their phone number, email address, and other Personally Identifiable Information;

(b) A photograph, video, or audio file where such file contains a child's image or voice;

(c) The location of meetings, practices, games, and league play, including a city, town, park, or playing field; and

(d) Information or media posted by a user of Zorts which might describe a player, game, team, tournament, and contain Personally Identifiable Information; and

(e) Information contained on Private Team Pages.

By using Zorts, I hereby grant permission to App-Order, LLC to use my Player Information and my child's Player Information on Zorts without further consideration.

For more information on COPPA see:

Protecting your Child's Privacy Online:

http://www.onguardonline.gov/articles/0031-protecting-your-childs-privacy-online

COPPA Facts For Parents And Consumers:

http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/edu/pubs/consumer/tech/tec08.pdf

Talking With Kids About Being Online:

http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/edu/pubs/consumer/tech/tec04.pdf

  1. WEBSITE ACCESS

2.1 Limited License. App-Order grants you a limited, revocable, nonexclusive license to access Zorts for your own personal use.

2.2 Creation of Accounts. In order to access some features of Zorts, you will have to create an account. You may never use another's account without the account holder's permission. When creating your account, you must provide accurate and complete

information. Should any of your information change after submitting it to Zorts, you are required to update that information immediately.

2.3 Account Responsibility. You are solely responsible for the activity that occurs on your account, and you must keep your account password secure. You must notify App-Order immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account. Although App-Order will not be liable for your losses caused by any unauthorized use of your account, you may be liable for the losses of App-Order or others due to such unauthorized use.

2.4 Prohibited Activities. You agree not to use or launch any automated system, including without limitation, "robots," "spiders," and "offline readers" that access Zorts. You agree not to collect or harvest any personally identifiable information, including account names, from Zorts, nor to use the communication systems provided by Zorts for any commercial solicitation or illegal or improper purposes.

2.5 Public Search Engines. Notwithstanding the foregoing, App-Order grants the operators of recognized international public search engines, such as Google and Bing permission to use spiders to copy materials from the site for the sole purpose of creating publicly available searchable indices of the materials. App-Order reserves the right to revoke these exceptions either generally or in specific cases.

2.6 Termination of Account. You agree that App-Order, in its sole discretion, has the right (but not the obligation) to delete or deactivate your account, block your email or IP address, or otherwise terminate your access to or use of Zorts (or any part thereof), immediately and without notice, and remove and discard any content within Zorts, for any reason, including, without limitation, if App-Order believes that you have acted inconsistently with the letter or spirit of the Terms of Use. Further, you agree that App- Order shall not be liable to you or any third-party for any termination of your access to Zorts. Further, you agree not to attempt to use Zorts after said termination.

2.7 Termination of Service. App-Order reserves the right to modify or discontinue, temporarily or permanently, its website, including its interactive features, blogs, forums, comments (or any part thereof) with or without notice at any time. You agree that App-Order shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any modification, suspension, or discontinuance of any service.

2.7 Third Party Links. Zorts may contain links to third party websites that are not owned or controlled by App-Order. App-Order has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. In addition, App-Order will not and cannot censor or edit the content of any third-party site. You expressly relieve App-Order from any and all liability arising from your use of any third-party website. Accordingly, we encourage you to be aware when you leave the Zorts website and to read the terms and conditions and privacy policy of other websites that you visit.

2.8 Consent to Electronic Service. When you use Zorts or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on Zorts. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

2.9 Event Pages. Zorts allows users to create and view event pages ("Event Pages") for sports teams, players, matches, tournaments and other sporting and non-sporting events ("Events").

2.10 Event Software / Service Disruption. Zorts may offer the ability to access online software or provide Event results or live scoring on its website during an Event. App-Order makes no guarantee as to the availability of its software or services and does not guarantee that its website or its software will be accessible during Events. Service outages or the inability to access the Zorts site may occur for many reasons. You acknowledge and agree that App-Order shall not be responsible for any losses or damages of any kind that may be suffered by you as a result of any service interruptions or outages, including if an outage occurs during Event.

  1. THIRD PARTY SUBMISSIONS / INTERACTIVE FEATURES

3.1 The Zorts website may permit the submission, hosting, sharing, and/or publishing of text, photographs, audio, videos, reviews, or other content, including Event Pages, Events, sports team information, player information, match information, and tournament information, by you, other users, and other third parties such as our partners or affiliates ("Third Party Submissions").

3.2 Third Party Submissions also include, but are not limited to, reviews, photograph submissions, profile submissions, and any other interactive area of Zorts.

3.3 Third Party Submissions may contain the views and opinions of individual content authors. Third Party Submissions are for informational purposes only and do not necessarily reflect the thoughts and opinions of App-Order or any officer, employee, agent, or affiliate thereof.

3.4 By posting, submitting or uploading a Third Party Submission to any area of Zorts, you automatically grant, and you represent and warrant that you have the right to grant, to App-Order an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, fully paid, sublicensable, transferable, worldwide license to use, copy, perform, display, and distribute said Third Party Submission and to prepare derivative works of, or incorporate into other works, said Third Party Submission, and to grant and authorize sublicenses (through multiple tiers) of the foregoing. Furthermore, by posting Third Party Submissions to Zorts, you automatically grant App-Order all rights necessary to prohibit any subsequent aggregation, display, copying, duplication, reproduction, or exploitation of the Third Party Submission by any party for any purpose.

3.5 You acknowledge that the interactive features on Zorts are not for private communications. You acknowledge that you have no expectation of privacy with regard to any submission to Zorts. App-Order cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose through Zorts. You make such disclosures at your own risk. App-Order has no obligation to retain or provide you copies of Third Party Submissions

3.6 By posting Third Party Submissions to Zorts or by using any other interactive area of the website, you specifically agree to comply with each of the following:

(a) You will not post or transmit any material that violates or infringes the rights of any other party, including, without limitation, rights of privacy, rights of publicity, copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property rights.

(b) If your employer has rights to intellectual property you create, you have either (i) received permission from your employer to post or make available the material, including but not limited to any software, or (ii) secured from your employer a waiver as to all rights in or to the material.

(c) You have fully complied with any third-party licenses relating to the material you post or transmit and have done all things necessary to successfully pass through to Book By Part any required terms.

(d) You will not post or transmit any material that is false, deceptive, misleading, or deceitful.

(e) You will not post or transmit any material that is abusive, hateful, racist, bigoted, sexist, harassing, threatening, inflammatory, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, sexually-oriented, profane or is otherwise in violation of any applicable law, rule or regulation.

(f) You will not post or transmit any material that deceptively impersonates any person or entity.

(g) Your username or the material you submit is not named in a manner that misleads users into thinking that you are another person or company.

(h) You will not post content that constitutes or contains any form of advertising or solicitation or for commercial purposes. Do not post a URL unless it directly relates to a user's question.

(i) You will not post or transmit any software or computer files that contains malware, computer viruses, worms, Trojan horses, rootkits, spyware, adware, and other malicious or unrequested software, computer code, or file.

(j) You will not post or transmit any content that is intended to promote or commit an illegal act.

Failure to comply with the above rules may lead to you being immediately and permanently banned, with notification to law enforcement and/or your internet service provider.

3.7 When posting Third Party Submissions, you agree never to use a third-party agent, service, or intermediary that offers to post Third Party Submissions to Zorts on your behalf ("Posting Agent"). Posting Agents are not permitted to post Third Party Submissions on behalf of others, to cause Third Party Submissions to be so posted, or otherwise access Zorts to facilitate posting Third Party Submissions on behalf of others, except with express written permission from App-Order.

3.8 You are and shall remain solely responsible for any and all Third Party Submissions you make through Zorts. You acknowledge that any information you disclose through Zorts becomes public information and can be used by people you do not know. Accordingly, you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose any information on Zorts. Any such disclosures are at your own risk.

3.9 App-Order does not prescreen Third Party Submissions submitted and App- Order has no duty to monitor any interactive area of its website. Although we may monitor or review Third Party Submissions from time to time, we do not actively monitor the Third Party Submissions of the interactive areas, including Event listings, and we are not under any obligation to do so. Each user is solely responsible and liable for the contents of his or her Third Party Submissions, and we are not responsible in any way for the content or opinions expressed therein. We have the right, but not the obligation, to remove, edit or move, at any time, any material posted, in each case as we deem appropriate. App-Order may refuse, to post, deliver, remove, modify or otherwise use or take any action with respect to any submission in any Zorts forum.

3.10 You acknowledge that by participating in any interactive area on this website, you are granting App-Order the unrestricted right, throughout the world and in perpetuity, to copy, sublicense, adapt, transmit, perform, display or otherwise use, at no cost whatsoever to App-Order, any and all material or content you post or submit, including, without limitation, all intellectual property rights embodied therein.

3.11 You must not describe or assign keywords to your Third Party Submissions in a misleading or unlawful manner, including in a manner intended to trade on the name or reputation of others, and App-Order may change or remove any description or keyword that it considers inappropriate or unlawful in App-Order's sole discretion.

  1. LIMITS ON THIRD PARTY SUBMISSIONS - DIGITAL MILLENNIUM COPYRIGHT ACT

4.1 You understand that when using the Zorts website, you will be exposed to Third Party Submissions from a variety of sources, and that App-Order is not responsible for the accuracy, usefulness, safety, or intellectual property rights of or relating to such

Third Party Submissions. You further understand and acknowledge that you may be exposed to Third Party Submissions that are inaccurate, offensive, indecent, or objectionable, and you agree to waive, and hereby do waive, any legal or equitable rights or remedies you have or may have against App-Order with respect thereto, and agree to indemnify and hold App-Order, its owners, operators, affiliates, and agents, licensors and licensees, harmless to the fullest extent allowed by law regarding all matters related to your use of the site.

4.2 App-Order does not endorse any Third Party Submission or any opinion, recommendation, or advice expressed therein, and App-Order expressly disclaims any and all liability in connection with Third Party Submissions.

4.3 App-Order does not permit copyright infringing activities and infringement of intellectual property rights on its Website, and App-Order will remove all Content and Third Party Submissions if properly notified that such Content or Third Party Submission infringes on another's intellectual property rights. App-Order reserves the right to remove Content and Third Party Submissions without prior notice.

4.4 If you are a copyright owner or an agent thereof and believe that any Third Party Submission or other Content infringes upon your copyrights, you may submit a notification pursuant to the Digital Millennium Copyright Act ("DMCA") by providing our Copyright Agent with the following information in writing (see 17 U.S.C 512(c)(3) for further detail):

App-Order's designated Copyright Agent to receive notifications of claimed infringement is:

App-Order, LLC ATTN: Copyright Agent 1094 E Sahara Ave.
Las Vegas, NV 89104 info@zortssports.com

You acknowledge that if you fail to comply with all of the requirements of this Section, your DMCA notice may not be valid.

4.5 Counter-Notice. If you believe that your Third Party Submission that was removed (or to which access was disabled) is not infringing, or that you have the authorization from the copyright owner, the copyright owner's agent, or pursuant to the law, to post and use the content in your Third Party Submission, you may send a counter- notice containing the following information to the Copyright Agent:

If a counter-notice is received by the Copyright Agent, Zorts may send a copy of the counter-notice to the original complaining party informing that person that it may replace the removed content or cease disabling it in 10 business days. Unless the copyright owner files an action seeking a court order against the content provider, member or user, the removed content may be replaced, or access to it restored, in 10 to 14 business days or more after receipt of the counter-notice, at Zorts sole discretion.

  1. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY INFORMATION

5.1 With the exception of Third Party Submissions, all content on the Zorts website, including without limitation, the text, software, scripts, tools, graphics, photos, sounds, music, videos, and interactive features ("Content") and the trademarks, service marks and logos contained therein ("Marks"), are owned by or licensed to App-Order. The Content and Marks are protected to the maximum extent permitted by intellectual property laws and international treaties. Content displayed on or through Zorts is protected by

copyright as a collective work and/or compilation, pursuant to copyrights laws, and international conventions.

5.2 Any reproduction, modification, creation of derivative works from or redistribution of the site or the collective work, and/or copying or reproducing the sites or any portion thereof to any other server or location for further reproduction or redistribution is prohibited without the express written consent of App-Order.

5.3 You further agree not to reproduce, duplicate or copy Content from Zorts without the express written consent of App-Order, and agree to abide by any and all copyright and other legal notices displayed on Zorts. You may not decompile or disassemble, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to discover any source code contained in Zorts. Without limiting the foregoing, you agree not to reproduce, duplicate, copy, sell, resell or exploit for any commercial purposes, any aspect of Zorts.

  1. WARRANTY DISCLAIMER

6.1 ZORTS, INCLUDING ANY CONTENT, THIRD PARTY SUBMISSIONS, OR ANY SITE-RELATED SERVICE, IS PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. APP-ORDER HEREBY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, TITLE, NON- INFRINGEMENT AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

6.2 APP-ORDER MAKES NO WARRANTY THAT: (I) ZORTS WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS, (II) ZORTS WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE, OR ERROR-FREE, (III) THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF ZORTS WILL BE ACCURATE OR RELIABLE, OR (IV) ANY ERRORS IN ZORTS WILL BE CORRECTED.

6.3 APP-ORDER IS NOT RESPONSIBLE AND SHALL HAVE NO LIABILITY FOR THE CONTENT, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, ACTIONS OR INACTIONS OF ANY USER, OR ANY OTHER THIRD PARTY; AND APP-ORDER WILL HAVE NO LIABILITY WITH RESPECT TO ANY WARRANTY DISCLAIMED HEREIN.

6.4 YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT APP-ORDER HAS NO CONTROL OVER AND DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE QUALITY, SAFETY OR LEGALITY OF PRODUCTS ADVERTISED ON ZORTS, THE TRUTH OR ACCURACY OF ANY THIRD PARTY SUBMISSIONS.

6.5 APP-ORDER, ITS AFFILIATES AND ITS SPONSORS ARE NEITHER RESPONSIBLE NOR LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE OR OTHER DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING IN ANY WAY TO ZORTS, SITE-RELATED SERVICES AND/OR CONTENT OR INFORMATION CONTAINED WITHIN ZORTS.

YOUR SOLE REMEDY FOR DISSATISFACTION WITH ZORTS AND/OR SITE- RELATED SERVICES IS TO STOP USING ZORTS AND/OR THOSE SERVICES.

  1. Indemnity

7.1 You agree to defend, indemnify and hold harmless App-Order, its affiliated companies, officers, directors, employees and agents, from and against any and all claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney's fees) arising from:

7.2 This defense and indemnification obligation will survive these Terms of Use and any termination of your use of Zorts.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY

8.1 App-Order has established a Privacy Policy to explain to users how personal information is collected and used, which is located at the following web address:

https://www.zortssports.com/html/privacyPolicy.html

8.2 Your use of Zorts signifies acknowledgement of and agreement to our Privacy Policy. You further acknowledge and agree that App-Order may, in its sole discretion, preserve or disclose content posted by you, as well as your information, such as email addresses, IP addresses, timestamps, and other user information, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such preservation or disclosure is reasonably necessary to

comply with legal process, enforce the Terms of Use, or respond to claims from third- parties.

  1. GOVERNING LAW / DISPUTES

9.1 You agree that the Zorts website shall be deemed solely based in the State of Nevada.

9.2 The Zorts website shall be deemed a passive website that does not give rise to personal jurisdiction over App-Order, either specific or general, in jurisdictions other than Nevada.

9.3 Governing Law / Jurisdiction. These Terms of Use will be governed and interpreted in accordance with the internal laws of the State of Nevada applicable to agreements entered into and to be wholly performed therein, without regard to principles of conflict of laws. If any provision of this Agreement is found to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be severed from the remainder of these Terms of Use, which shall remain in full force and effect. These Terms of Use are governed by a mandatory arbitration clause set out below, however, if a court is necessary in whole or in part to enforce these Terms of Use, you consent and submit to the sole and exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in Clark County, Nevada and waive any objection to personal jurisdiction, to venue, or to convenience of forum.

9.4 Disputes. Any dispute, claim or controversy arising out of or relating to Zorts, this Agreement or the breach, termination, enforcement, interpretation or validity thereof, including the determination of the scope or applicability of this agreement to arbitrate, shall be determined by arbitration in Las Vegas, Nevada, before one arbitrator. At the option of the first to commence an arbitration, the arbitration shall be administered either by JAMS pursuant to its Streamlined Arbitration Rules and Procedures, or by the American Arbitration Association pursuant to its Commercial Arbitration Rules. The arbitrator may not award any consequential, indirect, exemplary, special or incidental damages arising from or relating to your use of Zorts (including, without limitation, damages for loss of business profits, business interruption, loss of business information, or other pecuniary loss). Judgment on the Award may be entered in any court having jurisdiction. You and we will each pay one-half of the costs and expenses of such arbitration, and each of the parties will separately pay their counsel fees and expenses. Notwithstanding the parties' decision to resolve all disputes through arbitration, either party may bring an action in state or federal court to protect its intellectual property rights ("intellectual property rights" means patents, copyrights, trademarks, and trade secrets, but not privacy or publicity rights). Either party may also seek relief in a small claims court for disputes or claims within the scope of that court's jurisdiction.

9.5 Class Action Waiver. You agree that any arbitration shall be conducted in your individual capacity only and not as a class action or other representative action, and you expressly waive your right to file a class action or seek relief on a class basis. YOU AND APP-ORDER AGREE THAT EACH MAY BRING CLAIMS AGAINST THE

OTHER ONLY IN YOUR OR ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, AND NOT AS A PLAINTIFF OR CLASS MEMBER IN ANY PURPORTED CLASS OR REPRESENTATIVE PROCEEDING.

  1. ASSIGNMENT / MODIFICATION

10.1 Assignment. These Terms of Use, and any rights and licenses granted hereunder, may not be transferred or assigned by you, but may be assigned by App-Order without restriction.

10.2 Modification. We reserve the right to amend these terms and conditions at any time. If we do this, we will post the amended Terms of Use on this page and indicate at the top of the page the date the Terms of Use were last revised. Your continued use of Zorts after any such changes constitutes your acceptance of the new Terms of Use. If you do not agree to any of these terms or any future Terms of Use, do not use or access (or continue to access) Zorts.

  1. AGE RESTRICTION

You hereby declare, represent and warrant that you are over eighteen (18) years of age or that you are over thirteen (13) years of age and possess legal parental or guardian consent, and that you are fully able and competent to legally bind yourself to and abide by all of the terms, conditions, obligations, declarations, affirmations, representations, and warranties set forth in these Terms of Use. Zorts is not intended for use of children under thirteen (13) years old. Children under thirteen (13) years of age are hereby explicitly prohibited from using Zorts.

  1. CONSENT

By using Zorts in any way you are agreeing to comply with these Terms of Use. In addition, when using a particular Zorts service, you agree to abide by any applicable posted guidelines, which may change from time to time. Should you object to any term or condition of the Terms of Use, any guidelines, or any subsequent modifications thereto or become dissatisfied with Zorts in any way, your only recourse is to immediately discontinue your use of Zorts.

COPPA PARENTAL CONSENT

Dear Parent / Guardian:

Zorts is not directed toward children under thirteen (13) years of age. Rather it is directed to the parents and guardians of children who play sports and to children over the age of thirteen (13), such has high school athletes. You must be over thirteen (13) years of age to register and become a member of Zorts or to share any information with Zorts.

App-Order does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under thirteen (13) years of age.

Because Zorts does not knowingly collect information from children and is not directed toward children, Zorts is not regulated by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Nonetheless, Zorts voluntarily takes action which would be required under COPPA for the benefit of parents and guardians of children, such as the posting of a COPPA Notice as part of its privacy policy and obtaining approval from parents who may use Zorts to submit or disclose personal information about their child.

The complete Zorts privacy policy can be viewed here: https://www.zortssports.com/html/privacyPolicy.html

The complete Zorts terms of use can be viewed here: https://www.zortssports.com/html/termsOfUse.html

Sports league administrators and coaches may create and administer leagues and teams through the application ("Private Team Pages"). The Private Team Pages may be used to notify parents of meetings, practices, and game schedules, create rosters, create schedules, and set up tournaments. On Private Team Pages personally identifiable information, such as full name, email address, telephone number or any other information that would allow someone to identify or contact a parent or player ("Personally Identifiable Information") may be entered by a league administrator, coach, or parent. Private Team Pages used to administer the league and teams within a league are for the private use of the league administrators and coaches.

This COPPA Parental Consent covers the following types of personal information which may be collected or displayed by Zorts (collectively "Player Information"):

(a) A player's name or the name of the player's parents/guardians and their phone number, email address, and other Personally Identifiable Information;

(b) A photograph, video, or audio file where such file contains a child's image or voice;

Photo Release / COPPA Parental Consent

Page 1 of 2

(c) The location of meetings, practices, games, and league play, including a city, town, park, or playing field; and

(d) Information or media posted by a user of Zorts which might describe a player, game, team, tournament, and contain Personally Identifiable Information; and

(e) Information contained on Private Team Pages.

I hereby grant permission to App-Order, LLC to use my Player Information and my child's Player Information on Zorts without further consideration.

For more information on COPPA see:

Protecting your Child’s Privacy Online:

http://www.onguardonline.gov/articles/0031-protecting-your-childs-privacy-online

COPPA Facts For Parents And Consumers:

http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/edu/pubs/consumer/tech/tec08.pdf

Talking With Kids About Being Online:

http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/edu/pubs/consumer/tech/tec04.pdf

Photo Release / COPPA Parental Consent

Page 2 of 2